52-54 JOHNSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 52-54 JOHNSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
33530
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,632
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0533/0992
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$141,400
Assessed Building
$102,620
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$202,000
Appraised Building
$146,600
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$244,973
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$139,635