52 FORD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 52 FORD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
53540
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,370
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0479/0187

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,960
Assessed Building
$197,820
Assessed Land
$56,140
Appraised Total
$362,800
Appraised Building
$282,600
Appraised Land
$80,200
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$377,666
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$268,143