52 FRANCIS ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 52 FRANCIS ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
18180
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,375
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0531/0106

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$198,030
Assessed Building
$160,650
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$282,900
Appraised Building
$229,500
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$384,948
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,119