53 ELAINE DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 53 ELAINE DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4060
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,131
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0535/1156
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,350
Assessed Building
$117,390
Assessed Land
$50,960
Appraised Total
$240,500
Appraised Building
$167,700
Appraised Land
$72,800
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$250,886
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$165,585