53 FRANKLIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 53 FRANKLIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
42030
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,921
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0400/1248
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$226,100
Assessed Building
$187,390
Assessed Land
$38,710
Appraised Total
$323,000
Appraised Building
$267,700
Appraised Land
$55,300
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$456,534
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$260,224