54 HOINSKI WAY, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 54 HOINSKI WAY, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1444
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,316
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0548/1049

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$227,080
Assessed Building
$160,090
Assessed Land
$66,500
Appraised Total
$324,400
Appraised Building
$228,700
Appraised Land
$95,000
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$301,060
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$225,795