55 1/2 SILVER HILL RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 55 1/2 SILVER HILL RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
27053
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,506
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0433/0791

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$275,380
Assessed Building
$217,700
Assessed Land
$57,680
Appraised Total
$393,400
Appraised Building
$311,000
Appraised Land
$82,400
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$352,083
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$299,271