55 HIGHLAND AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 55 HIGHLAND AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
17360
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,600
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0583/0590

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$158,270
Assessed Building
$113,890
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$226,100
Appraised Building
$162,700
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$246,544
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$162,719