56 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 56 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
9101
Actual Year Built
2015
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
Land in Acres
0.63
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,488
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0534/0706

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$291,970
Assessed Building
$237,300
Assessed Land
$54,670
Appraised Total
$417,100
Appraised Building
$339,000
Appraised Land
$78,100
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$365,488
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$336,249