56 LOCKE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 56 LOCKE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
10190
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,868
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0307/0762

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$181,510
Assessed Building
$136,220
Assessed Land
$44,170
Appraised Total
$259,300
Appraised Building
$194,600
Appraised Land
$63,100
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$311,207
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$183,612