58 ROOT AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 58 ROOT AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
44430
Actual Year Built
1915
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,904
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0567/0942
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$186,270
Assessed Building
$139,510
Assessed Land
$38,080
Appraised Total
$266,100
Appraised Building
$199,300
Appraised Land
$54,400
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$316,302
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$189,781