59 ELAINE DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 59 ELAINE DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
37500
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
0.97
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,242
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0324/0394
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$226,310
Assessed Building
$172,200
Assessed Land
$54,110
Appraised Total
$323,300
Appraised Building
$246,000
Appraised Land
$77,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$305,657
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,356