59 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 59 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
19390
Actual Year Built
1918
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,344
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
594/1184
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,910
Assessed Building
$136,430
Assessed Land
$42,980
Appraised Total
$261,300
Appraised Building
$194,900
Appraised Land
$61,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$259,200
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$191,808