6 CRESCENT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 CRESCENT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
23030
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
0.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,536
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0560/0707
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$184,310
Assessed Building
$148,820
Assessed Land
$35,490
Appraised Total
$263,300
Appraised Building
$212,600
Appraised Land
$50,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$271,485
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$211,759