6 DEMPSEY CT, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 DEMPSEY CT, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
37780
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,338
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0556/0124

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$197,890
Assessed Building
$140,910
Assessed Land
$56,140
Appraised Total
$282,700
Appraised Building
$201,300
Appraised Land
$80,200
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$312,110
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,629