6 HICKORY LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 HICKORY LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
41330
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,224
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0410/0448
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,450
Assessed Building
$106,890
Assessed Land
$56,560
Appraised Total
$233,500
Appraised Building
$152,700
Appraised Land
$80,800
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$249,204
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$147,030