6 HIGHLAND AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 HIGHLAND AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3030
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
925
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0570/0633

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$129,780
Assessed Building
$78,750
Assessed Land
$51,030
Appraised Total
$185,400
Appraised Building
$112,500
Appraised Land
$72,900
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$186,825
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$112,095