6 KRUEGER CT, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 KRUEGER CT, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
32613
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,600
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0560/0395

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,400
Assessed Building
$206,570
Assessed Land
$66,500
Appraised Total
$392,000
Appraised Building
$295,100
Appraised Land
$95,000
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$368,615
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$291,206