6 LIBERTY PINES, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 LIBERTY PINES, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
54379
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,066
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0570/0160
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$91,350
Assessed Building
$91,350
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$130,500
Appraised Building
$130,500
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$150,580
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$121,970