6 SAVELLE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 SAVELLE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
23610
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.66
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,238
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
614/ 188
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,440
Assessed Building
$196,910
Assessed Land
$54,530
Appraised Total
$359,200
Appraised Building
$281,300
Appraised Land
$77,900
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$328,185
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,394