60 N CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 60 N CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
36610
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,493
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$260,260
Assessed Building
$220,640
Assessed Land
$39,620
Appraised Total
$371,800
Appraised Building
$315,200
Appraised Land
$56,600
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$469,950
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$310,167