61 HODGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 61 HODGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
370
Actual Year Built
1934
Effective Year Built
1977
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,459
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0504/0683
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,940
Assessed Building
$108,710
Assessed Land
$44,240
Appraised Total
$224,200
Appraised Building
$155,300
Appraised Land
$63,200
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$280,990
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$154,544