62 COTTAGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 62 COTTAGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
36840
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,418
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$174,090
Assessed Building
$123,970
Assessed Land
$37,730
Appraised Total
$248,700
Appraised Building
$177,100
Appraised Land
$53,900
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$264,916
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$174,845