64 WOODLAWN AVE RE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 WOODLAWN AVE RE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
47170
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
1.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,260
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0498/0992
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$166,600
Assessed Building
$124,740
Assessed Land
$41,860
Appraised Total
$238,000
Appraised Building
$178,200
Appraised Land
$59,800
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$268,730
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$171,987