67 N CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 67 N CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
64550
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1976
Lot
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
10,806
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
0.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
0
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$556,220
Assessed Building
$501,970
Assessed Land
$46,550
Appraised Total
$794,600
Appraised Building
$717,100
Appraised Land
$66,500
Depreciation Since it was New
58%
Replacement Cost New
$1,705,593
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$716,349