68 HODGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 68 HODGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
22230
Actual Year Built
1892
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,780
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
623/ 191

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$203,420
Assessed Building
$153,370
Assessed Land
$42,980
Appraised Total
$290,600
Appraised Building
$219,100
Appraised Land
$61,400
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$302,178
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$208,503