69 FRANKLIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 69 FRANKLIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6250
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,450
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0328/0669

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,870
Assessed Building
$113,750
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$234,100
Appraised Building
$162,500
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$254,608
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$157,857