7-9 COOK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7-9 COOK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
39260
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1973
Lot
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0349/0506
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$155,050
Assessed Building
$120,400
Assessed Land
$34,650
Appraised Total
$221,500
Appraised Building
$172,000
Appraised Land
$49,500
Depreciation Since it was New
49%
Replacement Cost New
$324,339
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$165,413