7 BERKSHIRE CR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 BERKSHIRE CR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
23070
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,162
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0573/0448
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$160,090
Assessed Building
$115,710
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$228,700
Appraised Building
$165,300
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$255,000
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,650