7 BROOKSIDE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 BROOKSIDE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
35460
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
0.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,216
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,390
Assessed Building
$198,870
Assessed Land
$53,690
Appraised Total
$367,700
Appraised Building
$284,100
Appraised Land
$76,700
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$415,350
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$282,438