7 CRESCENT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 CRESCENT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
24550
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,870
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0235/0369

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$171,010
Assessed Building
$137,410
Assessed Land
$33,600
Appraised Total
$244,300
Appraised Building
$196,300
Appraised Land
$48,000
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$329,020
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$187,541