7 EAST ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 EAST ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5600
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,806
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0504/0447
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,640
Assessed Building
$162,120
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$305,200
Appraised Building
$231,600
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$319,020
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,314