7 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
27170
Actual Year Built
1797
Effective Year Built
1976
Lot
Land in Acres
0.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,296
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0570/0069

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$139,230
Assessed Building
$96,250
Assessed Land
$42,980
Appraised Total
$198,900
Appraised Building
$137,500
Appraised Land
$61,400
Depreciation Since it was New
46%
Replacement Cost New
$249,360
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$134,654