7 HALLIHAN LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 HALLIHAN LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
22603
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,338
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0477/0223
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$218,680
Assessed Building
$163,520
Assessed Land
$55,160
Appraised Total
$312,400
Appraised Building
$233,600
Appraised Land
$78,800
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$290,150
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$232,120