7 JASON WRIGHT DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 JASON WRIGHT DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
23760
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,516
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0583/0848

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,800
Assessed Building
$190,750
Assessed Land
$56,280
Appraised Total
$354,000
Appraised Building
$272,500
Appraised Land
$80,400
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$350,573
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,941