7 N COE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 N COE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
16120
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,134
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0304/0834
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$187,320
Assessed Building
$123,410
Assessed Land
$52,500
Appraised Total
$267,600
Appraised Building
$176,300
Appraised Land
$75,000
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$256,104
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$169,029