7 N WESTWOOD CT, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 N WESTWOOD CT, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
40950
Actual Year Built
1947
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,505
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$174,860
Assessed Building
$122,360
Assessed Land
$52,500
Appraised Total
$249,800
Appraised Building
$174,800
Appraised Land
$75,000
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$252,871
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$161,837