7 PULASKI HWY, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 PULASKI HWY, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
64980
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,821
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$161,910
Assessed Building
$116,690
Assessed Land
$45,220
Appraised Total
$231,300
Appraised Building
$166,700
Appraised Land
$64,600
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$261,473
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$159,499