7 SHORTELL DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 SHORTELL DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
16410
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,956
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0295/0473

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,140
Assessed Building
$181,020
Assessed Land
$49,840
Appraised Total
$330,200
Appraised Building
$258,600
Appraised Land
$71,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$328,160
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$255,965