7 SMITH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 SMITH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
15130
Actual Year Built
1928
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,675
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0546/0008

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$281,540
Assessed Building
$233,660
Assessed Land
$38,430
Appraised Total
$402,200
Appraised Building
$333,800
Appraised Land
$54,900
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$527,612
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$327,119