7 WEBSTER DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 WEBSTER DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
25130
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,176
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0260/0463

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$153,440
Assessed Building
$101,990
Assessed Land
$51,450
Appraised Total
$219,200
Appraised Building
$145,700
Appraised Land
$73,500
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$226,032
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$142,400