73 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 73 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
36650
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,080
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0308/0627
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$162,750
Assessed Building
$115,780
Assessed Land
$45,850
Appraised Total
$232,500
Appraised Building
$165,400
Appraised Land
$65,500
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$266,900
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,140