74 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 74 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
33540
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,104
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0553/0343

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$214,200
Assessed Building
$163,100
Assessed Land
$51,100
Appraised Total
$306,000
Appraised Building
$233,000
Appraised Land
$73,000
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$262,424
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,933