74 COLONY ST EXT, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 74 COLONY ST EXT, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
39610
Actual Year Built
1925
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,002
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0577/0372
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,580
Assessed Building
$199,640
Assessed Land
$51,940
Appraised Total
$359,400
Appraised Building
$285,200
Appraised Land
$74,200
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$355,830
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$266,873