75 GARDEN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 GARDEN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7700
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,303
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0525/0310
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,490
Assessed Building
$215,390
Assessed Land
$37,940
Appraised Total
$380,700
Appraised Building
$307,700
Appraised Land
$54,200
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$483,269
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$304,459