75 MEADOW ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 MEADOW ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
20290
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,578
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0462/1119
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$157,010
Assessed Building
$119,070
Assessed Land
$37,940
Appraised Total
$224,300
Appraised Building
$170,100
Appraised Land
$54,200
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$290,136
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$165,378