75 N CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 N CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
14780
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
6,885
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.75
Total Rooms
19.0
Number of Bedrooms
8
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0585/0417

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$502,600
Assessed Building
$463,330
Assessed Land
$39,270
Appraised Total
$718,000
Appraised Building
$661,900
Appraised Land
$56,100
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$964,631
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$646,302