76 HIGHLAND AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 76 HIGHLAND AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
41110
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,048
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0416/0639

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$169,400
Assessed Building
$123,270
Assessed Land
$45,570
Appraised Total
$242,000
Appraised Building
$176,100
Appraised Land
$65,100
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$242,756
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$165,074