78 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 78 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7360
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,642
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0538/1000
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$221,760
Assessed Building
$167,440
Assessed Land
$53,480
Appraised Total
$316,800
Appraised Building
$239,200
Appraised Land
$76,400
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$331,458
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,335