79 S CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 79 S CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7040
Actual Year Built
1853
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,522
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0306/0526

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,190
Assessed Building
$193,270
Assessed Land
$38,220
Appraised Total
$341,700
Appraised Building
$276,100
Appraised Land
$54,600
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$409,116
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$265,925